Important Dates

Registration
Soccer Outaouais photo session Saturday May 07, 2016 10:00-12:00 65 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Soccer Outaouais photo session Saturday May 14, 2016 10:00-12:00 65 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Soccer Outaouais photo session Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00-12:00 65 Adrien-Robert, Unite 7
Registration February 27 to March 17
Meredith Centre Registration February 27 to April 21
Registration Evening Tuesday March 07, 2017 18:00-21:00 Centre Meredith
Registration Evening Thursday March 16, 2017 18:00-21:00 Centre Meredith
Late Registration March 18 to April 21
Photo Session Saturday April 29, 2017 13:00-15:00 Meredith Centre
Meetings
Technical commitee Tuesday April 26, 2016 19:00-21:00 Meredith Center
Coach BBQ Tuesday September 06, 2016 18:30-20:00 48 Link Rd., Chelsea
AGM Tuesday November 29, 2016 19:30-21:00 St-Mary's
Exec Monday February 20, 2017 19:00-21:00 Meredith Center
Technical commitee Thursday March 23, 2017 19:00-20:30 Centre Meredith 2e
U09-U18 All Coaches Meeting Tuesday April 04, 2017 18:30-21:00 Ste-Mary Magdalene
U06-U08 Coordinators Meeting Tuesday April 18, 2017 19:00-20:30 Meredith Center
U06-U08 All Coaches Meeting Tuesday April 25, 2017 18:30-20:00 St. Mary-Magdalene
LSSO captains meeting session 1 Monday May 01, 2017 18:30-19:30 Hull, TBD
LSSO captains meeting session 2 Monday May 01, 2017 19:30-20:30 Hull
U09-U18 All Coaches meeting -SO Session 1 Tuesday May 09, 2017 18:30-19:30 Ste-Mary Magdalene
U09-U18 All Coaches meeting - SO Session 2 Tuesday May 09, 2017 19:30-20:30 Ste-Mary Magdalene
LSSO captains meeting session 3 Thursday May 11, 2017 18:30-19:30 Gatineau
LSSO captains meeting session 4 Thursday May 11, 2017 19:30-20:30 Gatineau
General Dates
Teams to Soccer Outaouais Friday March 31, 2017 00:00-00:00
Indoor Selection Period April 22 to April 30
ACRE Sport Exchange Saturday April 22, 2017 10:00-13:00 St.Mary Magdalene
Outdoor Selection Period May 06 to May 14
U06 Program May 13 to July 29 Chelsea #1
U06 program starts Saturday May 13, 2017 09:00-10:00 Chelsea 5
U08 Program May 13 to August 17 Chelsea #4
U8 Program Starts Saturday May 13, 2017 10:00-11:30 Chelsea 3&4
LSSO Games Start Sunday May 14, 2017 00:00-23:59
Goal Keeper GoalieClinics Period May 14 to June 18 Chelsea #3
Practice Start Monday May 15, 2017 00:00-23:59
LRSO Games Start Monday May 22, 2017 00:00-23:59 Chelsea
Jeux Techniques Chelsea (U10-12) Saturday June 17, 2017 09:00-12:00 Chelsea 1
U08 Program Break Saturday July 01, 2017 00:00-23:59 Chelsea
U06 Program Break Saturday July 01, 2017 00:00-23:59 Chelsea
Jeux Technique - Regionals Friday September 08, 2017 16:00-20:00 UQO (synth)
Jeux Technique - Provincials - Sept/Oct Saturday October 21, 2017 00:00-23:59 TBD
Indoor Selection
U10M Selection 1 of 2 Saturday April 22, 2017 8:00-10:00 Multisport #2
U12F Selection Sunday April 23, 2017 13:00-14:00 Multisport #1
U12M Selection Sunday April 23, 2017 14:00-15:30 Multisport #1
U10F Selection 1 of 2 Sunday April 23, 2017 15:30-17:00 Multisport #1
U14M Selection Saturday April 29, 2017 09:00-10:30 Multisport #2
U14F Selection Saturday April 29, 2017 10:30-12:00 Multisport #2
U10M Selection 2 of 2 Sunday April 30, 2017 10:30-12:00 Multisport #1
U16F Selection Sunday April 30, 2017 12:00-13:00 Multisport #1
U18F Selection Sunday April 30, 2017 12:00-13:00 Multisport #1
U16M Selection Sunday April 30, 2017 9:00-10:00 Multisport #2
U18M Selection Sunday April 30, 2017 9:00-10:00 Multisport #2
U10F Selection 2 of 2 Sunday April 30, 2017 9:00-10:30 Multisport #1
Outdoor Selection 1
Senior Men Selection Sunday May 10, 2015 17:30-19:30 Chelsea #4
U14F Selection Saturday May 06, 2017 08:30-12:00 Chelsea #4
U10F Selection Saturday May 06, 2017 09:00-12:00 Hollow Glen
U10M Selection Saturday May 06, 2017 12:30-15:30 Hollow Glen
U16M Selection Saturday May 06, 2017 13:00-15:00 Chelsea #4
U18M Selection Saturday May 06, 2017 13:00-15:00 Chelsea #4
U14M Selection Sunday May 07, 2017 08:30-12:00 Chelsea #4
U12M Selection Sunday May 07, 2017 12:30-15:30 Hollow Glen
U18F Selection Sunday May 07, 2017 13:00-15:00 Chelsea #4
U16F Selection Sunday May 07, 2017 13:00-15:00 Chelsea #4
U12F Selection Sunday May 07, 2017 9:00-12:00 Hollow Glen
Outdoor Selection 2
U16F Selection Monday May 08, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3
U18F Selection Monday May 08, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3
U10F Selection Monday May 08, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3-#4
U12M Selection Tuesday May 09, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3
U14M Selection Tuesday May 09, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3
U16M Selection Wednesday May 10, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #4
U18M Selection Wednesday May 10, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #4
U14F Selection Wednesday May 10, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #4
U10M Selection Thursday May 11, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #3-#4
U12F Selection Thursday May 11, 2017 18:30-20:30 Chelsea #4
Goalie Spring Clinic
Spring Keeper Clinic (U12M and U14+) Saturday March 25, 2017 12:00-13:00 Multisport #1
AA Goalie Clinic Saturday March 25, 2017 12:00-13:00 Multisport #2
Spring Keeper Clinic (U10F+M and U12F) Sunday April 23, 2017 17:00-18:00 Multisport #1
Goalie Summer Clinics
Goal Keeper Clinic Sunday May 14, 2017 16:00-17:30 Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper Clinic Sunday May 21, 2017 16:00-17:30 Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper Clinic Sunday May 28, 2017 16:00-17:30 Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper Clinic Sunday June 04, 2017 16:00-17:30 Chelsea #3
Goal Keeper Clinic Sunday June 11, 2017 16:00-17:30 Chelsea #3
Youth Coach Clinics
Youth Coach Training - Session 1 Saturday May 06, 2017 10:00-11:30 Field #3
Youth Coach Training - 2 Friday May 12, 2017 18:00-19:30 Chelsea #3
Youth Coach Training U10-12 Saturday May 13, 2017 12:00-13:30 Chelsea #3
Coach Certification
ducateur S2 (Francais) Saturday May 06, 2017 09:00-17:00 ARSO TBD (8 hours)
ducateur S3 - (stade 3 : apprendre s'entrainer - Samedi et dimanche) Saturday May 06, 2017 09:00-17:00 ARSO TBD (16 hours) and May 13
ducateur S7 (Niveau 7: Vie active - Samedi et dimanche) Saturday May 13, 2017 09:00-17:00 TBD ARSO (16 hrs) and May 27
ducateur S2 - (Francais) Saturday June 03, 2017 09:00-17:00 ARSO TBD (8 hours)
ducateur S3 (Niveau 3: Apprendre s'entraner - Samedi et dimanche) Saturday June 03, 2017 09:00-17:00 ARSO - TBD (16 hours) and June 10
ducateur S7 (stade 7 : Vie active - Samedi et dimanche) Saturday June 10, 2017 09:00-17:00 ARSO (16 hours) and June 17
Player Clinics
U10M Player Clinic Saturday May 13, 2017 09:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
U12M Player Clinic Saturday May 13, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
U10F Player Clinic Saturday May 20, 2017 09:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
U12F Player Clinic Saturday May 20, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
U10M Player Clinic Saturday May 27, 2017 09:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
U12M Player Clinic Saturday May 27, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
U10F Player Clinic Saturday June 03, 2017 09:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
U12F Player Clinic Saturday June 03, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
U14F Player Clinic Saturday June 10, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
U14M Player Clinic Saturday June 10, 2017 9:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
Jeux Techniques U10/12F Saturday June 17, 2017 09:00-10:25 Chelsea #1
Jeux Techniques U10/12M Saturday June 17, 2017 10:30-12:00 Chelsea #1
Summer Camp
Summer Camp June 26 to June 30
Summer Camp July 04 to July 07 No camp July 3rd
Tournaments
Deadline to opt out of Coupe Desjardins Sunday May 28, 2017 00:00-23:59
Deadline to opt out of LSSO East Side Mario Cup Sunday May 28, 2017 00:00-23:59
Coupe Desjardins 1/8 Finals June 17 to June 18 Outaouais fields
Soccerfest Saturday June 17, 2017 00:00-23:59 Chelsea
Coupe Desjardins 1/4 Finals July 08 to July 09 Outaouais Fields
Cantley U8 Festival Saturday July 08, 2017 08:00-19:00 Cantley
1/4 Finals LSSO East Side Mario Cup July 15 to July 16
Coupe de l'Outaouais July 28 to July 30
Coupe Desjardins semi-finals Saturday August 05, 2017 00:00-23:59 Outaouais fields
Semi Finals LSSO East Side Mario Cup August 12 to August 13
Coupe Desjardins Finals Saturday August 26, 2017 00:00-23:59 Outaouais fields
Finals LSSO East Side Mario Cup Saturday August 26, 2017 00:00-23:59 Terrains Outaouais

U Calculator

Year of birth:

 

×